CWE-125

Out-of-bounds Read

Parent: CWE-119 - Improper Restriction of Operations within the Bounds of a Memory Buffer

The product reads data past the end, or before the beginning, of the intended buffer.

8,899 vulnerabilities with CWE-125
CVE-2022-20375 HIGH
Android - Out-of-bounds Read in LteRrcNrProAsnDecode
CVSS 7.5
CVE-2022-37007 HIGH
Huawei EMUI - Out-of-Bounds Read in chinadrm Module
CVSS 7.5
CVE-2022-20350 MEDIUM
Android - Local Information Disclosure via Notification Access Confirmation
CVSS 5.5
CVE-2022-20346 MEDIUM
Android - Out-of-bounds Read in MPEG4Extractor
CVSS 6.5
CVE-2022-20792 HIGH
ClamAV < 0.103.5 - Authenticated Out-of-bounds Read in Regex Module
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-33717 MEDIUM
SEM TA <SMR Aug-2022 Release 1 - Memory Corruption
CVSS 4.4
CVE-2022-35926 MEDIUM
contiki-ng < 4.8 - Out-of-bounds Read in IPv6 Neighbor Discovery Option Handling
CVSS 5.9
CVE-2022-33968 LOW
F5 BIG-IP 13.1.x-17.0.x - Out-of-bounds Read via NTLM Challenge-Response
CVSS 3.7
CVE-2022-2581 HIGH
vim/vim <9.0.0104 - Info Disclosure
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-26436 MEDIUM
Android - Out-of-bounds Read in EMI MPU
CVSS 4.4
CVE-2022-21791 MEDIUM
Android - Out-of-bounds Read in Camera ISP
CVSS 4.4
CVE-2022-21790 MEDIUM
Android - Out-of-bounds Read in Camera ISP
CVSS 4.4
CVE-2022-35234 HIGH
Trend Micro Security 2021 and 2022 - Out-of-Bounds Read Information Disclosure
CVSS 7.1
CVE-2022-27866 HIGH
Autodesk Design Review - Out-of-bounds Read via Malicious TIFF File
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-33881 HIGH
Autodesk AutoCAD 2023 - Memory Corruption
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-2010 CRITICAL
Google Chrome < 102.0.5005.115 - Out-of-bounds Read in Compositing
CVSS 9.3
CVE-2022-1858 MEDIUM
Google Chrome <102.0.5005.61 - Info Disclosure
CVSS 6.5
CVE-2022-35672 HIGH
Adobe Acrobat Reader <22.001.20085, 20.005.30314, 17.012.30205 - Co...
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-35669 MEDIUM
Acrobat Reader <22.001.20142,20.005.30334 - Info Disclosure
CVSS 5.5
CVE-2022-34529 MEDIUM
wasm3 v0.5.0 - Out-of-bounds Read via Compile_Memory_CopyFill
CVSS 5.5
CVE-2022-34037 HIGH
Caddy < 2.5.2 - Denial of Service via URI Rewrite Function
CVSS 7.5
CVE-2022-33319 HIGH
Mitsubishi Electric - Memory Corruption
CVSS 8.2
CVE-2022-2469 LOW
GNU SASL < 2.0.1 - Authenticated Out-of-bounds Read via GSS-API Client
CVSS 3.8
CVE-2022-34029 CRITICAL
Nginx NJS 0.7.4 - Out-of-bounds Read via njs_scope_value
CVSS 9.1
CVE-2022-34875 LOW
Foxit PDF Reader < 11.2.2.53575 and PDF Editor < 10.1.8.37795 - Out-of-bounds Read in ADBC Object Handling
CVSS 3.3
Details
Vulnerabilities 8,899