CWE-787

High likelihood

Out-of-bounds Write

Parent: CWE-119 - Improper Restriction of Operations within the Bounds of a Memory Buffer

The product writes data past the end, or before the beginning, of the intended buffer.

14,249 vulnerabilities with CWE-787
CVE-2022-46721 HIGH
macOS < 13.0 - Out-of-bounds Write
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-2081 HIGH
Hitachi Energy RTU500 Series Firmware 12.0.1-12.0.13 - Denial of Service via HCI Modbus TCP Flood
CVSS 7.5
CVE-2022-48464 MEDIUM
Android - Out-of-bounds Write in WiFi Service
CVSS 5.5
CVE-2022-48463 MEDIUM
Android - Out-of-bounds Write in WiFi Service
CVSS 5.5
CVE-2022-48462 MEDIUM
Android - Out-of-bounds Write in WiFi Service
CVSS 5.5
CVE-2022-44011 MEDIUM
ClickHouse <22.9.1.2603 - Buffer Overflow
CVSS 6.5
CVE-2022-44010 HIGH
ClickHouse <22.9.1.2603 - Buffer Overflow
CVSS 7.5
CVE-2022-45781 HIGH
Tenda AX1803 Firmware < 1.0.0.1_2994 - Buffer Overflow via SetOnlineDevName
CVSS 8.8
CVE-2022-4900 MEDIUM
PHP < 8.0.22 - Heap Buffer Overflow via PHP_CLI_SERVER_WORKERS Environment Variable
CVSS 6.2
CVE-2022-48461 MEDIUM
Android - Out-of-bounds Write in Sensor Driver
CVSS 4.4
CVE-2022-48456 MEDIUM
Android - Out-of-bounds Write in Camera Driver
CVSS 4.4
CVE-2022-48455 MEDIUM
Android - Out-of-bounds Write in WiFi Service
CVSS 5.5
CVE-2022-48454 MEDIUM
Android - Out-of-bounds Write in WiFi Service
CVSS 5.5
CVE-2022-34886 HIGH
Lenovo GM265DN, GM266DNS, and G263DNS Firmware - Remote Code Execution via Stack Overflow
CVSS 8.8
CVE-2022-3699 HIGH
Lenovo Diagnostics < 4.45.0 and HardwareScan Plugin < 1.3.1.2 - Privilege Escalation via Out-of-bounds Write
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-25334 HIGH
Texas Instruments OMAP L138 Firmware - Stack-based Buffer Overflow in SK_LOAD Module Loading Routine
CVSS 8.2
CVE-2022-28836 HIGH
Adobe InCopy <17.1-16.4.1 - Code Injection
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-28834 HIGH
Adobe InCopy < 16.4.1 - Out-of-bounds Write via Malicious File
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-28833 HIGH
Adobe InDesign < 16.4.1 - Out-of-bounds Write via Malicious File
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-28831 HIGH
Adobe InDesign < 16.4.1 - Out-of-bounds Write via Malicious File
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-30646 HIGH
Adobe Illustrator < 25.4.5 - Out-of-bounds Write
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-30645 HIGH
Adobe Illustrator < 25.4.5 - Out-of-bounds Write via Malicious File
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-30643 HIGH
Adobe Illustrator < 25.4.5 - Out-of-bounds Write via Malicious File
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-30642 HIGH
Adobe Illustrator < 25.4.5 - Out-of-bounds Write via Malicious File
CVSS 7.8
CVE-2022-30641 HIGH
Adobe Illustrator < 25.4.5 - Out-of-bounds Write
CVSS 7.8
Details
Vulnerabilities 14,249
Exploit Likelihood High